Apperance: Yellow flake
Melting Point: 81-86℃
Chemical Composition:Pure carnauba wax
Characteristics and Purposes
Ø Twax-1600 is widely used as an ingredient in many cosmetics formulas where it is used to thicken lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, various skin care preparations, sun care preparations, etc.
ØTwax-1600 is also used in medicine,shoe polish ,car care product, ointment, cover film, candles, candy, parts casting, the ground floor , fruit coating agent.
Packaging & Shipping
Paper-plastic bag, net weight: 20 kg / bag, 400kg/pallet, 8000kg/20GP;
Delivery:3-7days after payment received;
This product is non-dangerous goods. Please store it away from ignition sources and strong oxidants
Leave a message
We’ll get back to you soon